Loading data… Please wait

ZA CH

Sulhamstead Woodside Tara of Doupek United KingdomAdd to favourites

Sire: Sulhamstead Match (Age at birth: 3 years, 6 months.)

Dam: Sanctuary Triena Girl (Age at birth: 3 years, 10 months.)

Date of Birth: 18 March 1969

Bred by: C. Willing

ZA CH

Sulhamstead Woodside Tara of Doupek

(F) 18 March 1969, KC57193/69 KUZA233008,

GB CH Sulhamstead Match

18 September 1965

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Max

10 September 1959
KCSB2419AT

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Cause of death: Adder bite

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Fellus

14 May 1953

Lifespan:
7 years, 1 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929 Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Felcara

26 September 1946

Breeder: Stephens

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Dermot Asthore Of Granuile

27 September 1928

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonar Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Donetta

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Finola of Brabyns

9 April 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Finvarra Of Brabyns

2 August 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Annira Of Brabyns

1 February 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Malachi Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Sulhamstead Mystic

9 September 1957
KCSB650AS

Lifespan:
5 years, 9 months.

Cause of death: Bloat

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Sedlestan Rebel

22 September 1955

Lifespan:
4 years, 9 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933

Breeder: Carter

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928 Gr Brdl

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925 Tan Brdl

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sedlestan Rona

19 March 1950

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: Died after giving birth

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sulhamstead Majenta

22 August 1948

Lifespan:
4 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

GB CH Sulhamstead Melba

7 September 1953

Lifespan:
9 years, 9 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931 Gr Brdl

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930 Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Mesa

22 August 1948

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Sulhamstead Maria

11 June 1961

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle & M. Clark

GB CH Sulhamstead Remus

3 July 1959

Lifespan:
7 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Sedlestan Rebel

22 September 1955

Lifespan:
4 years, 9 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933

Breeder: Carter

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928 Gr Brdl

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925 Tan Brdl

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sedlestan Rona

19 March 1950

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: Died after giving birth

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sulhamstead Majenta

22 August 1948

Lifespan:
4 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Sulhamstead Replica

17 July 1957

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB Ch  Sulhamstead Manna

7 September 1953

Lifespan:
7 years, 9 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937 Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Sulhamstead Mesa

22 August 1948

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Sedlestan Rouletta

22 September 1955

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931 Black

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Sedlestan Rona

19 March 1950

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: Died after giving birth

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sulhamstead Majenta

22 August 1948

Lifespan:
4 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Banshee Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

GB CH Sulhamstead Mirth

6 August 1959

Lifespan:
3 years, 10 months.

Cause of death: Jaundice

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Fellus

14 May 1953

Lifespan:
7 years, 1 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931 Gr Brdl

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930 Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Felcara

26 September 1946

Breeder: Stephens

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Dermot Asthore Of Granuile

27 September 1928

Breeder: F. Nagle

Finola of Brabyns

9 April 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Malachi Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Sulhamstead Mona

9 September 1957

Lifespan:
7 years, 9 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Sedlestan Rebel

22 September 1955

Lifespan:
4 years, 9 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931 Black

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Sedlestan Rona

19 March 1950

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: Died after giving birth

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sulhamstead Majenta

22 August 1948

Lifespan:
4 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Banshee Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

GB CH Sulhamstead Melba

7 September 1953

Lifespan:
9 years, 9 months.

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937 Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Sulhamstead Mesa

22 August 1948

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sanctuary Triena Girl

27 May 1965

Breeder: M. Harrison & M. Atfield

GB CH Sanctuary Brave Knight

17 June 1961

Breeder: M. Harrison & M. Atfield

Sanctuary Sulhamstead Fellad

14 May 1953

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929 Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Felcara

26 September 1946

Breeder: Stephens

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Dermot Asthore Of Granuile

27 September 1928

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonar Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Donetta

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Finola of Brabyns

9 April 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Finvarra Of Brabyns

2 August 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Annira Of Brabyns

1 February 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Malachi Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sanctuary Sonnet Of Eaglescrag

31 August 1957

Breeder: M. Harrison & M. Atfield

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929 Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilfenora Of Ouborough

12 August 1949

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Ouborough Tara Of Boroughbury

15 April 1946

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sanctuary Dornford Boreen

7 January 1958

Breeder: M. Harrison & M. Atfield

Sandorleigh Silver

2 November 1955

Breeder: E. Bray

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933

Breeder: Carter

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sheilah Of Stacey

2 June 1929

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Bournstream Peter

23 November 1927 Lt Brdl

Breeder: T. Bolton

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925

Breeder: S. Hudson

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sheilagh Of Eaglescrag

16 April 1954

Breeder: L.S. & R. Jenkins

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931 Gr Brdl

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930 Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Develin Molly

20 August 1950

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Develin Bran

27 February 1949

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Develin Gay Buccaneer

1 September 1941

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Develin Dan

17 March 1938

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Bronte Of Beddgelert

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Patricia Of Graedlea

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Knightellington's Grey Dawn

8 March 1936

Breeder: Lady A.I. Gardner

Top O'The Morn

8 February 1933

Breeder: A. H. Parker

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Staly Vandal

25 July 1929

Breeder: T. Bolton

Lady Ethne Of Brabyns

10 July 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Lindley Sinner

15 October 1927

Scathach of Brabyns

Develin Darlint

23 February 1947

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Develin Sheelagh Allanna

4 September 1941

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Develin Dan

17 March 1938

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Bronte Of Beddgelert

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Patricia Of Graedlea

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Boreen of Coolafin

7 February 1939

Breeder: P. Gardner

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Lesbia Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Janvrins Gaela

23 April 1954

Breeder: Jackson

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929 Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilfenora Of Ouborough

12 August 1949

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Ouborough Tara Of Boroughbury

15 April 1946

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Full siblings

Number of full siblings: 1

Sulhamstead Woodside Finn (62 Offspring) Lifespan: 5 years, 11 months (gastric torsion )

Half siblings

Number of half siblings: 33

Number of litters with half siblings: 9

Litter number 1:

Born 11 June 1968

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Kelperland Dignity

Rossut Biddy

Rossut Domnick Of Edeyrn (39 Offspring)

Rossut Fiona

Rossut Flannigan

Rossut Maloney (8 Offspring)

Rossut Maureen

Rossut Sonnet

Litter number 2:

Born 12 June 1968

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Kelperland Dignity

Sulhamstead Delia

Litter number 3:

Born 9 May 1969

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Sulhamstead Modena

Sulhamstead Malice (2 Offspring)

Sulhamstead Mamba

Litter number 4:

Born 11 June 1969

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Outhwaite Clodagh Of Boroughbury

Outhwaite Uilleam (1 Offspring)

Outhwaite Ulaidh (6 Offspring) Lifespan: 5 years, 0 months (heart attack following distension )

Outhwaite Ulfra

Outhwaite Ulleam

Outhwaite Uruisg (16 Offspring)

Litter number 5:

Born 28 July 1969

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Kyritz Cordelia Of Camlet

Calavera Kyritz Zinnia (1 Offspring)

Kyritz Zachary

Kyritz Zena (4 Offspring)

Kyritz Zenith

Kyritz Zephyr Of Camlet

Kyritz Zoe

Litter number 6:

Born 8 September 1969

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Sulhamstead Modena

Sulhamstead Matty

Sulhamstead Muffet (1 Offspring)

Litter number 7:

Born 20 January 1970

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Sulhamstead Morna Of Eaglescrag

Sulhamstead Major

Sulhamstead Mini

Litter number 8:

Born 26 January 1970

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Arabesque Of Delorne

Albatross Of Savid

Alisa Of Savid

Anderson Of Savid

Arrow Of Savid

Atherton Of Savid

Atholie Of Savid

Edeyrns Aymee Of Savid (8 Offspring)

Litter number 9:

Born 7 March 1970

Sire: Sulhamstead Match Dam: Baldeagle Fiana Of Eaglescrag

Baldeagle Fantasia (14 Offspring) Lifespan: 5 years, 0 months (lung collapse )

Number of offspring: 5

Total number of unique descendants: 18,134

(Total born worldwide after Sulhamstead Woodside Tara of Doupek: 148,550)

Litter number 1. Partner: Sulhamstead Monopoly Of Doupek

Litter born: 24 June 1972

Peerless of Doupek

Litter number 2. Partner: Sulhamstead Monopoly Of Doupek

Litter born: 16 September 1973

Doupek Adrienne of Glencree

Doupek Andrea Of Baskerville (1 Offspring)

Litter number 3. Partner: Doupek Daniel Of Edeyrn

Litter born: 5 June 1975

Doupek Colquhoun (2 Offspring)

Doupek Caprice (1 Offspring)

Share the pedigree-page of Sulhamstead Woodside Tara of Doupek

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Sulhamstead Woodside Tara of Doupek on your web-page

Ancestors:

Total number of possible ancestors (10 gens): 2046

Actual number of ancestors: 245 (103M/142F)

Ancestorloss: 1801

Percentage lost: 88.03%

Ancestor loss coefficient (AVK): 11.97%

Coefficient of Inbreeding: 13.05% (10 generations)

Coefficient of Inbreeding compared to breed average

The Kennel Club recommends breeding with a lower Coefficient of inbreeding (COI) than the average.
Average COI worldwide over the last 10 years for 10 generations is 6.5%.

Green areas are well below average COI. The yellow area marks average COI +/- 1% point. Red areas are well above average.

Lifespan in pedigree

Average recorded lifespan in pedigree: 7 years, 3 months.Based on lifespan-info of 125 entries in pedigree out of a possible 2046 (6.11 %).

Recorded breed average in iwdb.org is 7 years, 5 months.Based on lifespan-info of 6296 dogs

Dogs that died in their first year are left out of the calculations, according to normal practice when calculating average longevity information in dogs.

Veterans

Basis for veteran age is FCI-regulations; 8 years

We have 58 recorded veterans in this pedigree. 67 died before veteran-age.

We are missing info on 1921 dogs

46.40% of dogs with known lifespan were veterans

Ancestor lists

Common ancestors

Sire and Damline

Sires and dams

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History