Loading data… Please wait

Quintus Of Delorne United KingdomAdd to favourites

Sire: Colin Of Nendrum (Age at birth: 3 years, 2 months.)

Dam: Sapphire Of Delorne (Age at birth: 3 years, 1 months.)

Date of Birth: 5 September 1963

Bred by: W. W. Dunlop

Quintus Of Delorne

(M) 5 September 1963,

IE CH Colin Of Nendrum

21 July 1960

Breeder: N. Twyman

IE GB CH McGilligan Of Ballykelly

11 February 1957

Breeder: S. Seale

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

David

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Mavourneen Of Stourton

26 October 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Rachel

16 June 1922
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Chulainn Pathan

26 January 1929

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Vera Of Westervale

24 December 1926

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Aideen Of Ben Edar

20 November 1928

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Ethne Of Brabyns

10 July 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Bioultach Of Coolafin

17 November 1931

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Broadbridge Michael

19 February 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Bournstream Runa

5 March 1926

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Simba

2 December 1921

Breeder: Beynon

Eva Of Brabyns

16 July 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Broadbridge Michael

19 February 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Angelina Of Ifold

12 September 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Bournstream Runa

5 March 1926

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Simba

2 December 1921

Breeder: Beynon

Bournstream Faugh-a-Ballagh

5 June 1916

Breeder: Beynon

Bournstream Biddy

5 October 1917

Eva Of Brabyns

16 July 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Maga Of Brabyns

31 May 1924

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Felixstowe Ballyneety

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Gabriel

9 March 1923

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Gerda Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fergus Of Ouborough

25 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Alana

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Maureen Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Felixstowe Ballyneety

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Gabriel

9 March 1923

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Gerda Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fergus Of Ouborough

25 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Alana

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Maureen Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

IE CH An Tostal Of Ballykelly

16 April 1953
 Fawn

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Dermot Asthore Of Granuile

27 September 1928

Breeder: F. Nagle

Finola of Brabyns

9 April 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Malachi Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

GB IE CH Carol Of Eaglescrag

31 August 1957

Breeder: L.S. & R. Jenkins

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
 Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
 Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
 Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Brenda of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Mhgy Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929
 Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
 Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
 Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Kilfenora Of Ouborough

12 August 1949

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

David

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Mavourneen Of Stourton

26 October 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Rachel

16 June 1922
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918
 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Ouborough Tara Of Boroughbury

15 April 1946

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Sapphire Of Delorne

27 July 1960

Breeder: W. W. Dunlop

Kingsholme Ballykelly O'Rafferty

2 January 1959

Breeder: S. Seale

IE GB CH McGilligan Of Ballykelly

11 February 1957

Breeder: S. Seale

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Chulainn Pathan

26 January 1929

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Vera Of Westervale

24 December 1926

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Bioultach Of Coolafin

17 November 1931

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Broadbridge Michael

19 February 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Bournstream Runa

5 March 1926

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Simba

2 December 1921

Breeder: Beynon

Eva Of Brabyns

16 July 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

IE CH An Tostal Of Ballykelly

16 April 1953
 Fawn

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Kingsholme Sunshine

3 November 1954

Breeder: C.E. Gilbert

Rippingdon Rathgelert

1 September 1950

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Kerryman Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Tessa Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sedlestan Rosamond Of Kingsholme

22 February 1953

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
 Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
 Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931 Gr Brdl

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
 Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930 Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sedlestan Rona

19 March 1950
 Died after giving birth

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: Died after giving birth

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sulhamstead Majenta

22 August 1948

Lifespan:
4 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

GB CH Urla Of Arraghglen

27 June 1955

Breeder: R. L. Leith

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
 Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
 post surgery complications Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933

Breeder: Carter

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sheilah Of Stacey

2 June 1929

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Marquerite Of Malahide

18 June 1926

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Bournstream Peter

23 November 1927
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: T. Bolton

Cromac

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
 Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925

Brian Du Prieure

28 October 1921

Breeder: N. Smith

Rudraighe Colleen

16 June 1920 Mhgy Brdl

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925

Breeder: S. Hudson

US GB CH King Shane Of Brabyns

6 October 1923

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
 Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Toyon Diana

1 January 1919 Grey Brindle

Breeder: H. Hill

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922
 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Trailmoor Rexmore

24 November 1919 Brdl

Breeder: Moore

Peggy

5 September 1915

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Rachel

16 June 1922
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Kathleen Of Bradfield

8 June 1952

Breeder: N. Nichols

Kerryman Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Regan Of Bradfield

20 September 1947

Breeder: N. Nichols

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Sheelagh Of Bradfield

9 March 1944

Breeder: N. Nichols

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Share the pedigree-page of Quintus Of Delorne

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Quintus Of Delorne on your web-page

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History