Loading data… Please wait

Padraic of Summerhill United StatesAdd to favourites

Sire: Kilshane of Ambleside (Age at birth: 2 years, 2 months.)

Dam: Finnola The Fay of Ambleside (Age at birth: 2 years, 6 months.)

Date of Birth: 4 October 1939

Bred by: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

(M) 4 October 1939, A558100, Gr Brdl

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906
 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: K. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923
 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Eileen Du Prieure

8 June 1920
 367461

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927
 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: K. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908
 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Rocket Cone Sirdar

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Creina AKA Kreina/Kreena

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 GSB-295

Sheila


Bran #133 (1891)

1 January 1891 GSB-133 Brdl

Steyning Nell (1897)

18 April 1897 GSB-332 Rd Fwn

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Shelagh


Shermine

Dora

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906
 GSB-533

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900
 GSB-469

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Tea Tephi (1899)

16 January 1899 SB 118F Graham 411

Breeder: Birtill

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897
 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dysart (1894)

24 July 1894 SB 41873 Graham 226 Blk/Tan

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Shelagh


Shermine

Dora

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906
 GSB-533

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908
 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900
 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901
 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896
 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brian II (1893)

2 September 1893 SB 39938 Graham 203

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900
 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Rocket Cone Sirdar

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Creina AKA Kreina/Kreena

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 GSB-295

Sheila


Bran #133 (1891)

1 January 1891
 GSB-133 Brdl

Brian Bhoroo (Muster's)

21 November 1886 GSB-072 Brdl

Breeder: J. R. Garnier

Culla (c1887)

Steyning Nell (1897)

18 April 1897
 GSB-332 Rd Fwn

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Goth II #191 (Angelo's)

22 April 1894 GSB-191 yellow white leg

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Sheelah II (Angelo's)

1 January 1891 GSB-199 Yel

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers


Brian (Cooper's)

25 June 1876 GSB-023 Brdl

Breeder: A. Walker

Connaught Girl

Vince II


Finn

Vince

Shelagh


Shermine


Prince Of Tyrone

Ilie

Dora


Chieftain

16 June 1903 124631 Rich Fwn

Machree

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906
 GSB-533

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900
 GSB-469

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Tea Tephi (1899)

16 January 1899 SB 118F Graham 411

Breeder: Birtill

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897
 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dysart (1894)

24 July 1894 SB 41873 Graham 226 Blk/Tan

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Earl of Antrim

1 January 1895 Graham 278

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Kathleen

8 June 1892 SB 39943 Graham 172

Breeder: Beyron

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887
 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Scythian (1885)

28 April 1885 GSB-040 Rd Brdl

Breeder: J. R. Garnier

Spencer (Graham's)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
1 February 1882 GSB-077 Gr Brdl

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890
 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Dhulart (Graham's)

11 May 1886 GSB-058 Blk/Gr/Tan

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra of Ivanhoe (Townsend's)

28 April 1885 SB 23902 Graham 39 Med Brdl

Breeder: J. R. Garnier

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900
 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Mavourneen (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-289

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897
 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Brian II (1893)

2 September 1893 SB 39938 Graham 203

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Teufella II (1895)

13 July 1895 GSB-256

Breeder: G. Williams

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899
 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Lady Kathleen

8 June 1892 SB 39943 Graham 172

Breeder: Beyron

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900
 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Erin (Graham's)

13 June 1896 GSB-324 Blk/Tan

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers


Brian (Cooper's)

25 June 1876 GSB-023 Brdl

Breeder: A. Walker

Connaught Girl

Vince II


Finn

Vince

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893
 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Norah (Angelo's)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
11 May 1888 GSB-183

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892
 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Wolf #193

Breed: Tibetan
 GSB-193

Tara #83 (Lindsay's)

1 June 1887 GSB-083 Brdl

Breeder: Townshend

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900
 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Mavourneen (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-289

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925
 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

US CH Toyon Diana

1 January 1919
 307006 Grey Brindle

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Sally

26 May 1913
 192104 Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905
 GSB-503

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Iseult (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-503 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907
 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 420389 Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908
 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Rocket Cone Sirdar

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Creina AKA Kreina/Kreena

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 GSB-295

Sheila


Bran #133 (1891)

1 January 1891 GSB-133 Brdl

Steyning Nell (1897)

18 April 1897 GSB-332 Rd Fwn

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Shelagh


Shermine

Dora

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906
 GSB-533

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906
 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: K. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923
 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Eileen Du Prieure

8 June 1920
 367461

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908
 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Rocket Cone Sirdar

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Creina AKA Kreina/Kreena

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 GSB-295

Sheila


Bran #133 (1891)

1 January 1891 GSB-133 Brdl

Steyning Nell (1897)

18 April 1897 GSB-332 Rd Fwn

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Shelagh


Shermine

Dora

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906
 GSB-533

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Share the pedigree-page of Padraic of Summerhill

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Padraic of Summerhill on your web-page

Loading data… Please wait

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Loading data… Please wait

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History