Loading data… Please wait

Eona Of Raikeshill United KingdomAdd to favourites

Sire: Luath Of Coolafin (Age at birth: 3 years, 8 months.)

Dam: Loree Of Raikeshill (Age at birth: 3 years, 3 months.)

Date of Birth: 26 April 1939

Bred by: W. Knox

Eona Of Raikeshill

(F) 26 April 1939,

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Broadbridge Michael

19 February 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923
 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Angelina Of Ifold

12 September 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Felixstowe Ballyneety

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Bournstream Runa

5 March 1926

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923
 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906
 SB 690N Dark Gray

Lifespan:
4 years, 8 months.

Cause of death: "He dropped dead without a struggle, apparently from heart troubles"

Breeder: Dobbin

Niall Boru

 GSB-193

Slainthe

8 July 1902 SB 613H Graham 532

Breeder: F. Howard

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Carlow Sheelah

19 July 1899 GSB-455

Breeder: O'Meara

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Simba

2 December 1921

Breeder: Beynon

Bournstream Faugh-a-Ballagh

5 June 1916

Breeder: Beynon

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900
 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901
 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914
 GSB-170AKC A

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906
 SB 690N Dark Gray

Lifespan:
4 years, 8 months.

Cause of death: "He dropped dead without a struggle, apparently from heart troubles"

Breeder: Dobbin

Niall Boru


 GSB-193

Wolf #193

Breed: Tibetan
 GSB-193

Minna (1893)

3 July 1893 GSB-177

Breeder: Alexander

Slainthe

8 July 1902
 SB 613H Graham 532

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898
 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Carlow Sheelah

19 July 1899
 GSB-455

Breeder: O'Meara

Diarmid (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-287

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Fan

 IWP58_P1

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896
 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brian II (1893)

2 September 1893 SB 39938 Graham 203

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tynagh

20 June 1899
 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Lady Kathleen

8 June 1892 SB 39943 Graham 172

Breeder: Beyron

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896
 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brian II (1893)

2 September 1893 SB 39938 Graham 203

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900
 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Bournstream Biddy

5 October 1917

Lindley Major

13 March 1911

Breeder: Ramsden

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908
 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896
 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brian II (1893)

2 September 1893 SB 39938 Graham 203

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tynagh

20 June 1899
 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Lady Kathleen

8 June 1892 SB 39943 Graham 172

Breeder: Beyron

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900
 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Mavourneen (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-289

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Arbury

14 December 1914
 221502

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Eva Of Brabyns

16 July 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Lifespan:
6 years

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maga Of Brabyns

31 May 1924

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Patrick Of Brabyns

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Cynethrift

23 November 1909
 KCSB 690S

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheilah of Ifold

27 March 1920

Lifespan:
5 years, 3 months.

Cause of death: Lost a leg and died shortly after

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


 KCSB 1765PP

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933
 SB 1634RR

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Breeder: E. Lewis

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923
 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Felixstowe Ballyneety

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905
 GSB-503

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Iseult (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-503 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907
 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Gabriel

9 March 1923

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Gerda Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Lifespan:
4 years, 8 months.

Cause of death: "He dropped dead without a struggle, apparently from heart troubles"

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927
 SB 1527JJ

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fergus Of Ouborough

25 October 1925
 SB 213HH

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917
 SEE ADQ

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (1910)

26 January 1910

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Felixstowe Roscrea

17 April 1919
 SB 811CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Alana

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900
 GSB-469

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Tea Tephi (1899)

16 January 1899 SB 118F Graham 411

Breeder: Birtill

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897
 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dysart (1894)

24 July 1894 SB 41873 Graham 226 Blk/Tan

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Earl of Antrim

1 January 1895 Graham 278

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Kathleen

8 June 1892 SB 39943 Graham 172

Breeder: Beyron

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887
 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Scythian (1885)

28 April 1885 GSB-040 Rd Brdl

Breeder: J. R. Garnier

Spencer (Graham's)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
1 February 1882 GSB-077 Gr Brdl

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890
 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Dhulart (Graham's)

11 May 1886 GSB-058 Blk/Gr/Tan

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra of Ivanhoe (Townsend's)

28 April 1885 SB 23902 Graham 39 Med Brdl

Breeder: J. R. Garnier

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900
 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Mavourneen (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-289

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Lifespan:
6 years

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maureen Of Ifold

4 July 1923
 SB 876EE

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Breeder: E. Lewis

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923
 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Felixstowe Ballyneety

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905
 GSB-503

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Iseult (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-503 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907
 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Gabriel

9 March 1923

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Gerda Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Lifespan:
4 years, 8 months.

Cause of death: "He dropped dead without a struggle, apparently from heart troubles"

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927
 SB 1527JJ

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fergus Of Ouborough

25 October 1925
 SB 213HH

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917
 SEE ADQ

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (1910)

26 January 1910

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Felixstowe Roscrea

17 April 1919
 SB 811CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Alana

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 12 months.

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900
 GSB-469

Marquis of Donegal (1898)

5 January 1898 SB 581C GSB-344

Breeder: J. Gerard

Tea Tephi (1899)

16 January 1899 SB 118F Graham 411

Breeder: Birtill

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897
 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dysart (1894)

24 July 1894 SB 41873 Graham 226 Blk/Tan

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Nookoo (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-201 Br

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Earl of Antrim

1 January 1895 Graham 278

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Kathleen

8 June 1892 SB 39943 Graham 172

Breeder: Beyron

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887
 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Scythian (1885)

28 April 1885 GSB-040 Rd Brdl

Breeder: J. R. Garnier

Spencer (Graham's)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
1 February 1882 GSB-077 Gr Brdl

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890
 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Dhulart (Graham's)

11 May 1886 GSB-058 Blk/Gr/Tan

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra of Ivanhoe (Townsend's)

28 April 1885 SB 23902 Graham 39 Med Brdl

Breeder: J. R. Garnier

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900
 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Mavourneen (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-289

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902
 GSB 441

Chamus (c1899)

 GSB-173

Nancy of Kidnal

3 October 1899 GSB-441 Fwn

Breeder: J. Gerard

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Lifespan:
6 years

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maureen Of Ifold

4 July 1923
 SB 876EE

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Share the pedigree-page of Eona Of Raikeshill

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Eona Of Raikeshill on your web-page

Loading data… Please wait

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Loading data… Please wait

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History