Loading data… Please wait

US CH

Sandy Of Sleepy Hollow United StatesAdd to favourites

Sire: Molly's Fentress Of Goldstream (Age at birth: 6 years, 1 months.)

Dam: Sleepy Hollow's Sheila Of Erin (Age at birth: 1 years, 6 months.)

Date of Birth: 25 May 1968

Bred by: W. Sisemore

US CH

Sandy Of Sleepy Hollow

(M) 25 May 1968, HB121116, WHEATEN

Molly's Fentress Of Goldstream

18 April 1962
 Gray & Brindle

Breeder: Bates

Gilligan Of Kelligan

14 January 1960

Breeder: N.R. & J.N. Kelley

Rathrahilly McGilligan

26 March 1957
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

US CH Rathrahilly Glagon

2 March 1953
 acute infection BRINDLE

Lifespan:
4 years, 1 months.

Cause of death: acute infection

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rathrahilly Sheila

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Halcyon Kavin

6 April 1928
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Chaliapine Du Prieure

30 November 1924

Breeder: N. Smith

Chulainn Dauntless

25 March 1925

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Cragwood Wendy Wee

17 May 1928
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Brawn

29 March 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Chillum Maureen

4 April 1927 Dk Brdl

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Bran Of Malahide

30 June 1927

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Chulainn Hannibal

12 March 1926

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Shournagh

15 July 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Steyning Shawn

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Derfal Of Holmehill

1 September 1937

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Aifa Of Brabyns

12 June 1935

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Stoic Of Grevel

26 March 1935

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Brave of Grevel

24 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Levity Of Grevel

17 May 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Prodigality Of Grevel

20 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Revenge Of Grevel

25 May 1930

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Peace Of Grevel

27 August 1928

Breeder: Martin

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Rathrahilly Molly

28 October 1951
 Brdl

Breeder: Womack

Clontarf Conn

22 December 1946
 Whtn

Breeder: Dammarell

Fair Patrick

29 September 1944
 "Broken heart" from loosing another family hound in a car accident Whtn

Lifespan:
5 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: "Broken heart" from loosing another family hound in a car accident

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Fair Fand of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Andrea

15 August 1944
 Car accident Gr

Lifespan:
4 years, 11 months.

Cause of death: Car accident

US CH Jerry

29 July 1940

Gui Of Pentavalon nee Steyning Elmo

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Mona Machree of Ambleside

21 February 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Daisy

20 May 1941
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Conbec Tailteann

25 October 1933

Breeder: Wright

IE CH Desmond Tailteann

31 May 1927

Breeder: Fottrell

Felixstowe Kilcooly

25 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Joanna Of Clonard

1 May 1924

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Annie Murphy of Rathmullan

28 February 1931
 Blu Gr Brdl

Breeder: M.R. White

Gelert of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
3 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Edain of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Fwn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928 Gr Brdl

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925 Tan Brdl

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Rathrahilly Connemara

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Halcyon Kavin

6 April 1928
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Chaliapine Du Prieure

30 November 1924

Breeder: N. Smith

Chulainn Dauntless

25 March 1925

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Cragwood Wendy Wee

17 May 1928
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Brawn

29 March 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Chillum Maureen

4 April 1927 Dk Brdl

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Bran Of Malahide

30 June 1927

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Chulainn Hannibal

12 March 1926

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Shournagh

15 July 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Steyning Shawn

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Derfal Of Holmehill

1 September 1937

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Aifa Of Brabyns

12 June 1935

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Stoic Of Grevel

26 March 1935

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Brave of Grevel

24 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Levity Of Grevel

17 May 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Prodigality Of Grevel

20 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Revenge Of Grevel

25 May 1930

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Peace Of Grevel

27 August 1928

Breeder: Martin

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Rathrahilly Darerca

17 April 1958
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Rathrahilly O'Finnagain

26 October 1956

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

US CH Rathrahilly Glagon

2 March 1953
 acute infection BRINDLE

Lifespan:
4 years, 1 months.

Cause of death: acute infection

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Rathrahilly Sheila

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Halcyon Kavin

6 April 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Cragwood Wendy Wee

17 May 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Bran Of Malahide

30 June 1927

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Steyning Shawn

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Derfal Of Holmehill

1 September 1937

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Stoic Of Grevel

26 March 1935

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Prodigality Of Grevel

20 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Rathrahilly Shamrock

12 September 1953
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Rathrahilly Sheila

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Halcyon Kavin

6 April 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Cragwood Wendy Wee

17 May 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Bran Of Malahide

30 June 1927

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Steyning Shawn

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Derfal Of Holmehill

1 September 1937

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Stoic Of Grevel

26 March 1935

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Prodigality Of Grevel

20 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Holly Lawn Donegal

16 November 1953
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH The McGillacudy

31 March 1951
 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 9 months.

US CH Patrick of Ballytobin

13 March 1949
 Fwn Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 5 months.

Breeder: R.J. May

Maloney Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Deirdre Of Ballytobin

20 November 1944

Breeder: R.J. May

Ossian Of Glennan

26 July 1939

Father Brown

17 July 1934

Breeder: E. Cuttle

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sheila Of Kilnadore

10 August 1933

Breeder: Finian

Finn La Salle

23 August 1931

Sheila of Collin

17 October 1929

Breeder: J.B. Kennedy

Maida Of Ireland


Tony Goodfellow

19 March 1935

Bran Of Anglish

25 August 1932

Breeder: R.J. May

Kitty Of Fingal

31 July 1930 Dark Brindle

Sheena Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Corinna Of Enfelcarne

19 October 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: C. C. H. Ford

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Develin Sheelagh Allanna

4 September 1941

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Develin Dan

17 March 1938

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Bronte Of Beddgelert

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Patricia Of Graedlea

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Boreen of Coolafin

7 February 1939

Breeder: P. Gardner

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Lesbia Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin

Riverlawn Dawn's Defender

6 March 1952

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
 Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
 post surgery complications Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931 Black

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Sheilagh Of Bremore

20 March 1947

Breeder: Zenaide Burke

Maloney Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Grizelda Of Bremore

8 July 1945

Ossian Of Glennan

26 July 1939

Father Brown

17 July 1934

Breeder: E. Cuttle

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sheila Of Kilnadore

10 August 1933

Breeder: Finian

Finn La Salle

23 August 1931

Sheila of Collin

17 October 1929

Breeder: J.B. Kennedy

Roeside Grey Dawn

3 October 1938

Breeder: Logan

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Doron of Killybracken

29 February 1956
 Whtn

Breeder: KILLYBRACKEN KENNELS

Terrence of Killybracken

5 November 1951
 Whtn

Breeder: KILLYBRACKEN KENNELS

US CH Dian of Ambleside

21 November 1948
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralaigh Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947
 kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Lifespan:
4 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cathalan of Ambleside

16 April 1944
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Fair Erin of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 Whtn

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Caliche of Ambleside

13 October 1952
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Finn-Mac-Cumaill of Ambleside

17 March 1947
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Turlough

4 June 1945
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
 Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925

Breeder: S. Hudson

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
 Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Teneriffe of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Accident Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kinsale Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918 Distemper

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Sleepy Hollow's Sheila Of Erin

15 November 1966
 Wheaten & Brindle

Breeder: Martell

Molly's Fentress Of Goldstream

18 April 1962
 Gray & Brindle

Breeder: Bates

Gilligan Of Kelligan

14 January 1960

Breeder: N.R. & J.N. Kelley

Rathrahilly McGilligan

26 March 1957
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

US CH Rathrahilly Glagon

2 March 1953
 acute infection BRINDLE

Lifespan:
4 years, 1 months.

Cause of death: acute infection

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Rathrahilly Sheila

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Halcyon Kavin

6 April 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Cragwood Wendy Wee

17 May 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Bran Of Malahide

30 June 1927

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Steyning Shawn

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Derfal Of Holmehill

1 September 1937

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Stoic Of Grevel

26 March 1935

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Prodigality Of Grevel

20 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Rathrahilly Molly

28 October 1951
 Brdl

Breeder: Womack

Clontarf Conn

22 December 1946
 Whtn

Breeder: Dammarell

Fair Patrick

29 September 1944
 "Broken heart" from loosing another family hound in a car accident Whtn

Lifespan:
5 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: "Broken heart" from loosing another family hound in a car accident

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Fair Fand of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Andrea

15 August 1944
 Car accident Gr

Lifespan:
4 years, 11 months.

Cause of death: Car accident

US CH Jerry

29 July 1940

Gui Of Pentavalon nee Steyning Elmo

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Mona Machree of Ambleside

21 February 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Daisy

20 May 1941
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Conbec Tailteann

25 October 1933

Breeder: Wright

IE CH Desmond Tailteann

31 May 1927

Breeder: Fottrell

Annie Murphy of Rathmullan

28 February 1931 Blu Gr Brdl

Breeder: M.R. White

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931 Black

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Rathrahilly Connemara

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Halcyon Kavin

6 April 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Cragwood Wendy Wee

17 May 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929
 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Bran Of Malahide

30 June 1927

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Steyning Shawn

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Derfal Of Holmehill

1 September 1937

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Stoic Of Grevel

26 March 1935

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Prodigality Of Grevel

20 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Rathrahilly Darerca

17 April 1958
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Rathrahilly O'Finnagain

26 October 1956

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

US CH Rathrahilly Glagon

2 March 1953
 acute infection BRINDLE

Lifespan:
4 years, 1 months.

Cause of death: acute infection

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Rathrahilly Sheila

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Rathrahilly Shamrock

12 September 1953
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Rathrahilly Sheila

30 April 1949
 Brdl

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Dermot of Rimrock

12 December 1940
 Passed away in his sleep Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Passed away in his sleep

Breeder: J.W. Wofford

Cragwood Seamus O'Saughnessy

20 January 1939
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sheila Of Killibeg

10 January 1935
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Sparrow

Cahuenga of Brom Bones

23 June 1930 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: WCK

Gael of Leixlip

2 December 1929 Brdl

Breeder: Hone

Baccara Of Spean

12 December 1946
 Brindle

Breeder: Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Holly Lawn Donegal

16 November 1953
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH The McGillacudy

31 March 1951
 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 9 months.

US CH Patrick of Ballytobin

13 March 1949
 Fwn Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 5 months.

Breeder: R.J. May

Maloney Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Deirdre Of Ballytobin

20 November 1944

Breeder: R.J. May

Ossian Of Glennan

26 July 1939

Father Brown

17 July 1934

Breeder: E. Cuttle

Sheila Of Kilnadore

10 August 1933

Breeder: Finian

Maida Of Ireland


Tony Goodfellow

19 March 1935

Sheena Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Corinna Of Enfelcarne

19 October 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: C. C. H. Ford

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Develin Sheelagh Allanna

4 September 1941

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Develin Dan

17 March 1938

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Bronte Of Beddgelert

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Patricia Of Graedlea

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Boreen of Coolafin

7 February 1939

Breeder: P. Gardner

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Lesbia Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Riverlawn Dawn's Defender

6 March 1952

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
 Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940 post surgery complications Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Sheilagh Of Bremore

20 March 1947

Breeder: Zenaide Burke

Maloney Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Grizelda Of Bremore

8 July 1945

Ossian Of Glennan

26 July 1939

Father Brown

17 July 1934

Breeder: E. Cuttle

Sheila Of Kilnadore

10 August 1933

Breeder: Finian

Roeside Grey Dawn

3 October 1938

Breeder: Logan

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Doron of Killybracken

29 February 1956
 Whtn

Breeder: KILLYBRACKEN KENNELS

Terrence of Killybracken

5 November 1951
 Whtn

Breeder: KILLYBRACKEN KENNELS

US CH Dian of Ambleside

21 November 1948
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralaigh Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947
 kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Lifespan:
4 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Cathalan of Ambleside

16 April 1944
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Fair Erin of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 Whtn

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caliche of Ambleside

13 October 1952
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Finn-Mac-Cumaill of Ambleside

17 March 1947
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Turlough

4 June 1945
 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928 Gr Brdl

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925 Tan Brdl

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Teneriffe of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kinsale Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH US CH Aileen Of Ballinaboy

22 May 1965
 Black

Breeder: F. Murphy (Ireland)

Ballykelly Galway

29 April 1962

Breeder: S. Seale

IE GB CH McGilligan Of Ballykelly

11 February 1957

Breeder: S. Seale

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Bioultach Of Coolafin

17 November 1931

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Primrose of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

IE CH An Tostal Of Ballykelly

16 April 1953
 Fawn

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Ballykelly Kinvaragh

22 April 1958

Breeder: S. Seale

Fergus Of Ballykelly

28 September 1954

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Casbah Of Ballykelly

5 August 1955

Breeder: S. Seale

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Falcarragh Of Ballykelly

10 December 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

Sean Of Corfechase

30 June 1948

Breeder: L.M. Browne-Clements

GB CH Sulhamstead Monty

28 January 1946

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Oinseach Of Boroughbury

15 April 1946

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

IE CH Boroughbury Casino Of Spean

12 December 1946

Breeder: Mrs J Shields

Fortune Of Grevel

31 July 1940

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Symmetry Of Grevel AKA Forran of Spean

21 December 1938

Steyning Shawn

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Derfal Of Holmehill

1 September 1937

Will Of Grevel

2 May 1937

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Stoic Of Grevel

26 March 1935

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Prodigality Of Grevel

20 June 1933

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Shevauneen Of Ballykelly

1 September 1944

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Blanaid Of Ballinaboy

8 December 1962

Breeder: F. Murphy

Ballykelly Brackenford Raider

9 August 1961

Breeder: J. Jones

Kingsholme Ballykelly O'Rafferty

2 January 1959

Breeder: S. Seale

IE GB CH McGilligan Of Ballykelly

11 February 1957

Breeder: S. Seale

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

IE CH An Tostal Of Ballykelly

16 April 1953
 Fawn

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kingsholme Sunshine

3 November 1954

Breeder: C.E. Gilbert

Rippingdon Rathgelert

1 September 1950

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Kerryman Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Rippingdon Tessa Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sedlestan Rosamond Of Kingsholme

22 February 1953

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Breeder: J. McGregor

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943 Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945 Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943 Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Sedlestan Rona

19 March 1950
 Died after giving birth

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: Died after giving birth

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sulhamstead Majenta

22 August 1948

Lifespan:
4 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Banshee Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

UK CH Bridget Of Ballygran

19 July 1957

Breeder: R. Harper

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
 Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Tana Of Ballygran

6 December 1954

Breeder: R. Harper

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Gail Of Boroughbury

20 December 1951

Breeder: E. F. James

Murphy Of Bradfield

6 June 1950

Breeder: N. Nichols

Kerryman Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Regan Of Bradfield

20 September 1947

Breeder: N. Nichols

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Sheelagh Of Bradfield

9 March 1944

Breeder: N. Nichols

Tana Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Grania Of Ballyconra

7 May 1957

Breeder: Cahill

Glaive Of Coolafin

22 April 1954

Breeder: D. Gardner

Taraheen Garry Boyo

6 December 1948

Breeder: A. O'Flaherty

Taraheen Kiltarn

21 October 1946

Breeder: A. O'Flaherty

Irish Monarch

4 September 1941

Coolballintaggart

11 April 1938

Breeder: Hagen

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Fenora Of Coolafin

4 September 1934

Breeder: P. Gardner

Miss Finnigan

10 August 1940

Coolballintaggart

11 April 1938

Breeder: Hagen

Bournstream Jill

14 September 1931

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

Julia Of Coolafin

4 April 1943

Breeder: D. Gardner

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin

Allula Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Bruna Of Coolafin

2 August 1942

Breeder: C. Gardner

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Sciath Of Coolafin

17 August 1938

Laudable Of Grevel

1 March 1937

Protection Of Grevel

9 April 1934

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Airdne Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Jocularity Of Grevel

23 June 1934

Reason Of Grevel

25 May 1930

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Folly Of Grevel

28 August 1932

Breeder: Miss I Watson

Taraheen Andrina

21 March 1951

Breeder: A. O'Flaherty

IE CH Taraheen Andy

24 May 1949

Breeder: A. O'Flaherty

Cronin Of Boroughbury

26 December 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Taraheen Irish Lass

25 April 1946

Breeder: A. O'Flaherty

Paudeen Of Coolafin

4 April 1943

Breeder: D. Gardner

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

Allula Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Mountain Mist

4 September 1941

Coolballintaggart

11 April 1938

Breeder: Hagen

Miss Finnigan

10 August 1940

IE CH Moira Of Cluain Uamha

20 November 1946

Breeder: T. Egan

Cronin Of Boroughbury

26 December 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Cumala Of Coolafin

4 February 1940

Breeder: P. Gardner

Develin Dan

17 March 1938

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Bronte Of Beddgelert

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Patricia Of Graedlea

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Etain Of Coolafin

30 September 1936

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bioultach Of Coolafin

17 November 1931

Breeder: P. Gardner

Ethne Of Coolafin

25 May 1930

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Killala Of Ballygran

6 December 1954

Breeder: R. Harper

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin

Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Gail Of Boroughbury

20 December 1951

Breeder: E. F. James

Murphy Of Bradfield

6 June 1950

Breeder: N. Nichols

Kerryman Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Regan Of Bradfield

20 September 1947

Breeder: N. Nichols

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sheelagh Of Bradfield

9 March 1944

Breeder: N. Nichols

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Tana Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 cardiac sudden death Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

Share the pedigree-page of Sandy Of Sleepy Hollow

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Sandy Of Sleepy Hollow on your web-page

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History