Loading data… Please wait

Cragwood Gaelic Harp United StatesAdd to favourites

Sire: Cragwood Hogan (Age at birth: 3 years, 5 months.)

Dam: Cragwood Denagh (Age at birth: 5 years, 1 months.)

Date of Birth: 25 September 1945

Bred by: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

(M) 25 September 1945, A969958, Gr Brdl

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
 A606923 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cynethrift

23 November 1909 KCSB 690S

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914 GSB-170AKC A

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ - IKC 135H

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923
 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906
 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 420389 Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924
 IKC 16E

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Lifespan:
5 years

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: N. Smith

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923
 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Cragwood Eileen Du Prieure

8 June 1920
 367461

Breeder: M.H. Paine

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
 A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Lifespan:
5 years

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911 GSB-536

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Ferb

7 July 1918 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: N. Smith

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923
 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Cragwood Eileen Du Prieure

8 June 1920
 367461

Breeder: M.H. Paine

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924
 IKC 16E

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927
 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Grosvenor Doreen

Deborah

16 June 1922
 IKC 16E

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924
 IKC 16E

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925
 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

US CH Toyon Diana

1 January 1919
 307006 Grey Brindle

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Sally

26 May 1913
 192104 Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 420389 Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Lifespan:
5 years

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911 GSB-536

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Ferb

7 July 1918 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
 A206443 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933
 934186

Breeder: Carter

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929
 IKC 147J Dark brindle

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927
 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Grosvenor Doreen

Deborah

16 June 1922
 IKC 16E

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Scathach of Brabyns


Major O'Moyle

27 July 1921

Cormac Boroimhe

10 March 1917
 IKC 67A Grey brindle

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

Paddy (1914)

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cleena Bawn

13 May 1913

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

Miss Dinah O'Moyle

1 November 1919
 IKC 68A Light brindle

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Rudraighe Lindley Larry

17 August 1917 293328

Breeder: Walker

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Kitty


Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Clutha (Graham's)

25 June 1876
 GSB-014 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A. Walker

Swaran I (1874)

13 November 1874 GSB-012 Dark Grey

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Linda (Hemming's)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
1 January 1871 GSB-014/PG-2

Sheilah Of Stacey

2 June 1929
 IKC 226J Fawn brindle or grey brindle (quote from IKC studbook 1931)

Breeder: Capt R A V Hamilton

Cillingena Daragh

11 February 1927

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Grosvenor Doreen

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924
 IKC 16E

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Marquerite Of Malahide

18 June 1926

Breeder: Lady Talbot de Malahide

Garda Cormaich

15 September 1921
 IKC 2D

Breeder: J. F. Baily

Cormac Boroimhe

10 March 1917
 IKC 67A Grey brindle

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

Paddy (1914)

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Cleena Bawn

13 May 1913

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cranage Sheilah

Garryricken

17 March 1915
 IKC 66A Grey

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Shournagh

15 July 1923
 SB 1171GG IKC 18E

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917 SEE ADQ

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921
 SB 951EE

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931
 816524 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Bournstream Peter

23 November 1927
 733636 Lt Brdl

Breeder: T. Bolton

Cromac

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917
 SEE ADQ

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (1910)

26 January 1910

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925
 SB 812GG

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923
 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Angelina Of Ifold

12 September 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Ballyneety

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 420389 Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
 A464973 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cynethrift

23 November 1909 KCSB 690S

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914 GSB-170AKC A

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ - IKC 135H

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923
 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
5 years, 11 months.

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906
 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
 420389 Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924
 IKC 16E

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Lifespan:
5 years

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911
 GSB-536

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Dhudesa

8 July 1902

Breeder: F. Howard

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922
 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Eogan

5 April 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Deirdre of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: N. Smith

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N.M. Wilson

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921
 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Irish Elegance

1 September 1918
 309483 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: A. Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923
 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Cragwood Eileen Du Prieure

8 June 1920
 367461

Breeder: M.H. Paine

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL - IKC 199K Wheaten

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927
 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Grosvenor Doreen

Deborah

16 June 1922
 IKC 16E

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ - IKC 135H

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ - IKC 6J Grey brindle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

David

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Mavourneen Of Stourton

26 October 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Grosvenor Doreen

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL - IKC 155J Red brindle

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Cynethrift

23 November 1909
 KCSB 690S

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914
 GSB-170AKC A

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ - IKC 135H

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: H.E. Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933
 SB 40RR

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cynethrift

23 November 1909 KCSB 690S

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914 GSB-170AKC A

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ - IKC 135H

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741 Dark Grey

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343 - 182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Breeder: McCheane

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Breeder: J.A. McAleenan

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273 Brindle

Breeder: C.J. Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: F. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927
 SB 911JJ - IKC 89G

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG - IKC 16E

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924
 IKC 16E

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Hall

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Breeder: Marshall

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: A. Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Breeder: Marshall

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Share the pedigree-page of Cragwood Gaelic Harp

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Cragwood Gaelic Harp on your web-page

Loading data… Please wait

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Loading data… Please wait

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History